News Danke/Bitte Kontakt/Impressum Disclaimer Sitemap

2░ Régiment Étranger d┤Infanterie

Officiers Morts

au champ d┤honneur en Indochine


- 2░ Régiment Étranger d┤Infanterie -


1946

LACHESE Philippe Sous-Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 11.03.1946 Col de Rury

EYMARD Jean Baptiste Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 03.04.1946 Vinh Hoa

DUCARUGE Yves Sous-Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 01.05.1946 Hoa Trinh

PETIT Robert Capitaine I/2° R.E.I.
+ 22.06.1946 Nha Trang

LESCUYER Pierre Capitaine II/2° R.E.I.
+ 29.06.1946 Nha Trang

DUPEUX Jean-Louis, Yves Sous-Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 26.07.1946 Binh Thien

PERREAU Jean Jacques Sous-Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 24.08.1946 Long Hung

BLOY Jean-Jaques Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 08.10.1946 Tan Ly

ROUMIEUX Michel Sous-Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 08.10.1946 Tan Ly

CROZE Albert Capitaine I/2° R.E.I.
+ 26.10.1946 Ho Da Manh

1947

PITSCH dit PITY Jean Capitaine II/2° R.E.I.
+ 14.01.1947 Col de Varella

AUDIBERT Pierre, Jaques Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.01.1947 Duong

DELIN Robert Capitaine III/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.01.1947 Duong

MEREL Pierre Sous-Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 02.02.1947 Van Gia

CHOMEREAU DE SAINT-ANDRÈ Gérard Capitaine III/2° R.E.I.
+ 10.02.1947 Ba Gieng

SOUPAULT Jean Capitaine III/2° R.E.I.
+ 10.03.1947 Phong Dien

D’OILLIAMSON Tanneguy Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 29.05.1947 Bien Hoa

THOUVENIN Fernand Maurice Capitaine III/2° R.E.I.
+ 31.05.1947 Cam Son

DUROT Jean Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 31.05.1947 Cam Son

CUTTOLI Pascal Aspirant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 06.07.1947 Ban Hai M Drak

GAUDIN DE SAINT-REMY Patrice, Marie Capitaine II/2° R.E.I.
+ 14.07.1947 Bau La

RUSTAL Jean Bart Capitaine C.Q.G. 2° R.E.I.
+ 14.08.1947 My Le

OLMI Louis Georges Capitaine I/2° R.E.I.
+ 31.08.1947 Haiphong

DE LADREIT DE LA CONDAMINE Pierre Jean Marceline Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 11.10.1947 Cho Set

LAMY Guy Yves Francois III/2° R.E.I. Sous-Lieutenant
+ 02.12.1947 Phu Huu

BARTHE Georges Jean Léon Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 10.12.1947 Ho Da Manh

1948

DE SESMAISONS Jean Léon Marie Rogatier Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 05.01.1948 Ninh Hoa

DUMAS Jean Marie Capitaine-Médecin III/2° R.E.I.
+ 09.03.1948 Dai Lanh

VIE Guy Jean Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 09.03.1948 Dai Lanh

DE FERRON Yves Marie Joseph Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 15.05.1948 Nha Trang

DE VIEL DE LUNAS D’ESPEUILLES Guy Lieutenant 2° R.E.I.
+ 09.07.1948 Thuang Hang

ROUVIERE Vincent Jose Antoine Lieutenant 2° R.E.I.
+ 12.07.1948 Doc Mo

CHAUVIN Bernard Joseph Sous-Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 14.12.1948 Col de Hao

1949

NICOLAS Marcel Albert Lieutenant-Colonel 2° R.E.I.
+ 02.01.1949 Nha Trang

PESRET Robert Joseph Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.01.1949 Ba Ngoi

LAURIOL Marcel Jean Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 27.02.1949 Tu Bong

LAZAR Pierre Lieutenant 2° R.E.I.
+ 07.04.1949 Phuoc Giang

MILLISCHER Xavier Charles Sous-Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 13.05.1949 Nha Trang

GATEAU Bernard Arteine Louis Lieutenant-Médecin III/2° R.E.I.
+ 27.07.1949 Col Deo Coma

DE PAYTES DE MONTCABRIER Henri Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 15.08.1949 Tourane

1950

FERRE Georges Francois Auguste Lieutenant 2° R.E.I.
+ 06.01.1950 Co May

LE TOULEC Marcel Joseph Commandant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 07.02.1950 Tu Can

GHEYSENS Frédéric Yvan Camille Francois Capitaine I/2° R.E.I.
+ 09.03.1950 Xuan Dai

THOMAS René Felix Sous-Lieutenant IV/2° R.E.I.
+ 10.04.1950 Quang Tri

VERGEZ Sylvain Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 15.08.1950 Saigon

BOULANGER René Émile Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 16.11.1950 Thuong Diem

BRUN André Jean Lieutenant 2° R.E.I.
+ 12.12.1950 Dong Bo

FLAVIGNY Henri Nicolas Jean Lieutenant IV/2° R.E.I.
+ 15.12.1950 Ho Xa

SICRE René Antoine Justine Capitaine IV/2° R.E.I.
+ 16.12.1950 Hue

TRICOIRE Émile Victor Marie Sous-Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.12.1950 Ngu Giap

1951

BLAIS René Jules Marie Pierre Lieutenant III/2° R.E.I.
+ 17.05.1951 Nha Trang

PRONGUE Henri Charles Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.05.1951 Nui Sui So Ngang

BASTIAN Pierre Camille Alfred Eugene Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 08.10.1951 Hanoi

1952

HOSTEING Mathieu Pierre Lieutenant 2° R.E.I.
+ 27.04.1952 Hanoi

FAYOL Georges Adrien Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 05.10.1952 Hanoi

FERRARIS Paul Joseph Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 08.10.1952 Hanoi

MAURY Roger Clément Noël Capitaine 2° R.E.I.
+ 13.11.1952 in Gefangenschaft

LAUBUS Gérard André Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 17.11.1952 Chan Mong

1953

GIORGI Pierre Louis Lieutenant II/2° R.E.I.
+ 24.02.1953 Lac Tho

STEINER Jean Paul Capitaine I/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.12.1953 Nam Dinh

1954

DONNADIEU Jacques Yan Francois Capitaine I/2° R.E.I.
+ 05.04.1954 Dien Bien Phu

RASTOUIL Jacques Charles Alain Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 12.04.1954 Dien Bien Phu

FRANÇOIS Jean Lieutenant I/2° R.E.I.
+ 18.04.1954 Dien Bien Phu